Prices · net

prices photo
& sound studio vienna.

All prices at a glance – for the photo studio in 1070 Vienna and the sound studio in 1060 Vienna. No minimum hours, no hidden costs.

At ContentBude the photo studio in 1070 Vienna costs €80 net per hour with no minimum hours; the sound studio in 1060 Vienna costs €50 to €70 net per hour solo and €100 to €120 with a producer.

The bright ContentBude studio loft in Vienna with daylight, wooden floor and lounge
Photo studiofrom €80/h net
Sound studiofrom €50/h net
Content Dayfrom €1,000 net
Minimum hoursnone

photo studio.

Studio loft at Neustiftgasse 107, 1070 Vienna – daily 8 am to 10 pm, no minimum hours.

ServicePrice (net)
Photo studio per hourno minimum hours€80
Green screen setupper booking day, without base lighting – included with Content Day€150
Paper backdropper colour, all in-stock studio colours – included with Content Day€25
Order custom paper colour6 working days delivery€110

packages.

Fixed packages with a clear price.

ServicePrice (net)
Content Day – raw footage onlystrategy call, shot list, shoot with videographer/photographer, all raw footage, all rights incl. advertising€1,000
Content Day – Starter5 reels + 15 photos€1,700
Content Day – Recommended10 reels + 30 photos€2,400
Content Day – Pro20 reels + 50 photos€3,300
Content Day subscription3 Content Days, one per month, −10%: raw €2,700, Starter €4,590, Recommended €6,480, Pro €8,910from €2,700
Finished reelup to 30 s, editing, subtitles, music, all formats€70
Edited photoincl. team and portrait photos€25
Captions + hashtagsfor all reels, per Content Day€150
Podcast All-in-Oneup to 3 hours, all tech included, set up the way you wanton request

sound studio.

ContentBude Music – in den COSMIX Studios, Mariahilfer Straße 101, 1060 Vienna. Mon–Fri 6 pm–2 am, Sat–Sun 10 am–2 am.

ServicePrice (net)
Studio A soloper hour, control room + live room€70
Studio A with producerper hour, including DAW, plugins and microphone€120
Studio D soloper hour, compact with vocal booth€50
Studio D with producerper hour, including DAW, plugins and microphone€100
Make your Songup to 4 hours with a producer in Studio A, production, mix & master – also 2 × €250€500
Extra hour Make your Songwith producer€120
Mix & Masteryou send the recordings, delivered within 7 daysfrom €300

how we
charge.

You book the photo studio by the hour, with no minimum hours. Equipment is added per booking day: up to 5 hours at the half-day price, longer at the full-day price. Light stands and a styling and ironing kit are included; paper backdrops cost €25 net per colour. With the Content Day all studio equipment is included – including green screen and paper colours.

In the sound studio you pay per hour, solo or with a recording producer. Make your Song is a fixed package for €500 net, which you can pay in two instalments: €250 net when booking and €250 net on completion. If you already have recordings, Mix & Master starts at €300 net.

The booking form shows the price for your selection while you book, and you get a reply within 24 hours with a quote and your slot. All prices are net.

equipment
prices.

Net per booking day. Up to 5 hours counts as half a day, longer as a full day. With the Content Day all equipment is included.

EquipmentHalf dayFull day
Film SetAputure 600x Pro, 300x, Light Dome, diffusion walls€80€120
Photo Set3× Acute2 1200, 5 flash heads, 2 umbrellas€110€190
Aputure LS 600x Pro€40€65
Aputure LS 300x€30€45
Aputure 600x Pro + AirTube 360L1.8 m all-round soft light€80€120
Light Dome 150€10€15
Light Dome 90€5€10
2× Nanlite PavoTube RGBWW 30€20€30
2× Kinoflo 4-Bank 4ft€25€40
4× Kinoflo 4-Bank 4ft€45€70
2× Kinoflo 4-Bank 8ft€40€60
Chimera Pancake€20€30
Soft light beauty dish with grid€15€25
2× Magnum reflector€15€20
Manfrotto Avenger frame 2.4 × 2.4 mwith diffuser and 2 stands€40€60
Grid 2.4 × 2.4 madd-on for the frame€25€40
Wind machine€15€25
Fog machine 1500W€25€35
Green screen setupwithout base lighting€150€150
Order custom paper colour6 working days delivery€110€110
Paper backdropper colour, all in-stock studio colours€25€25

how it works.

  1. Enquire

    Choose package, date and duration in the form – done in two minutes.

  2. Confirmation

    You get an instant confirmation email. Reply within 24 hours – with a quote and your slot.

  3. Produce

    You arrive, everything is ready, and you focus on your production.

what clients say.

Selected reviews from our Google profile, quoted verbatim in German. All reviews on Google

  • ★★★★★

    „Eine richtig gute Adresse für professionelle Shootings in Wien. Schönes Studio, hochwertige Ausstattung und viele kreative Möglichkeiten. Würde jederzeit wiederkommen!“

    Daniel · Photo studio · Google
  • ★★★★★

    „Super ausgestattetes Tonstudio in Wien mit professionellem Equipment und einer richtig angenehmen Atmosphäre. Man fühlt sich sofort wohl und kann sich voll auf die Musik konzentrieren. Absolut empfehlenswert!“

    Daniel · Sound studio · Google

good to know.

Question not answered? Message us on WhatsApp or write to office@contentbude.at.

Are all prices net?

Yes, all prices on this page are net prices.

Is there a minimum booking?

No, neither in the photo studio nor in the sound studio.

How is equipment charged?

Per booking day: up to 5 hours at the half-day price, longer at the full-day price.

What is included with the Content Day?

Strategy call and questionnaire, shot list, shoot with our videographer/photographer, studio equipment, green screen and all backdrops, all raw footage and all usage rights including advertising.

Can I pay in instalments?

For Make your Song, yes: €250 net when booking and €250 net on completion.

Ready for your project?

enquire
now.

Send us your date and a few details. You get an instant confirmation – reply within 24 hours.